Gigs

2018:

April
20th
: The Brindley Theatre, Runcorn, England with The Outside Track
21st: House Concert, Prestatyn, Wales with The Outside Track
22nd: Live Session on BBC Radio Shropshire with The Outside Track
24th
: Hoy at Anchor Folk Club, Leigh-on-Sea, England with The Outside Track
25th
: The Slaughtered Lamb, London, England with The Outside Track
26th
: Chapel Arts Centre, Bath, England with The Outside Track
27th
: North Shropshire Folk, Whitchurch, England with The Outside Track
28th
: Blue Sky Cafe, Bangor, Wales with The Outside Track

May
3rd
: Shakespeare’s, Sheffield, England with The Outside Track
4th: Live Session on Thank Goodness it’s Folk Sheffield with The Outside Track
5th
: House Concert, London, England with The Outside Track
6th: Riverhouse Barn Arts Centre, Walton-on-Thames, England with The Outside Track
7th: Edinburgh Filmhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland (Solo)

June
8th
: The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed, England with The Outside Track
9th
: Wimborne Minster Folk Festival, Wimborne, England with The Outside Track
10th: Southwell Racecourse, Newark and Sherwood, England with The Outside Track
13th
: Folk at the Froize, Woodbridge, England with The Outside Track
14th
: Norden Farm Arts Centre, Maidenhead, England with The Outside Track
15th
: Settle Victoria Hall, Settle, England with The Outside Track
16th
: The Kirkgate, Cockermouth, England with The Outside Track
19th
: An Tobar, Isle of Mull, Scotland with The Outside Track
21st: Montrose Folk Club, Montrose, Scotland with The Outside Track
22nd
: Universal Hall, Findhorn, Scotland with The Outside Track
23rd: Old Bridge Inn, Aviemore, Scotland with The Outside Track

August
10th: Lunenburg Folk Festival, Lunenburg, Canada with The Outside Track
11th: Lunenburg Folk Festival, Lunenburg, Canada with The Outside Track
12th: Lunenburg Folk Festival, Lunenburg, Canada with The Outside Track
24th: Peoria Irish Fest, Peoria, IL, USA with The Outside Track
25th: Peoria Irish Fest, Peoria, IL, USA with The Outside Track
30th: Franklin Mystic Theatre, Rumford, ME, USA with The Outside Track

September
1st: Knights of St. Columbus Hall, Calais, ME, USA with The Outside Track
4th: Rialto Theatre, Lancaster, NH, USA with The Outside Track
5th: The Burren, Somerville, MA, USA with The Outside Track
6th: Old South Church, Farmington, ME, USA with The Outside Track
13th: Walnut Valley Festival, Winfield, KS, USA with The Outside Track
14th: Walnut Valley Festival, Winfield, KS, USA with The Outside Track
15th: Walnut Valley Festival, Winfield, KS, USA with The Outside Track

October
14th: Konzerthaus, Karlsruhe, Germany with The Outside Track
17th: Stadthalle, Marburg, Germany with The Outside Track
18th: Centralstation, Darmstadt, Germany with The Outside Track
19th: Savoy, Düsseldorf, Germany with The Outside Track
20th: Stadthalle, Northeim, Germany with The Outside Track
21st: Stadthalle, Andernach, Germany with The Outside Track
23rd: Capitol, Mannheim, Germany with The Outside Track
24th: Frankfurterhof, Mainz, Germany with The Outside Track
25th: Stadthalle, Germering, Germany with The Outside Track
26th: KKL, Luzern, Switzerland with The Outside Track
27th: Theater im National, Bern, Switzerland with The Outside Track
28th: La Poste, Visp, Switzerland with The Outside Track
30th: Meistersingerhalle, Nürnberg, Germany with The Outside Track
31st: Theaterhaus, Stuttgart, Germany with The Outside Track

November
1st: Konzerthaus, Ravensburg, Germany with The Outside Track
2nd: Stadtsaal, Mühldorf am Inn, Germany with The Outside Track
3rd: kultBOX, Kempten, Germany with The Outside Track
4th: König Albert Theater, Bad Elster, Germany with The Outside Track
6th: Residenztheater, Dresden, Germany with The Outside Track
8th: Pavillon, Hannover, Germany with The Outside Track
9th: Passionskirche, Berlin, Germany with The Outside Track
10th: Music Hall, Worpswede, Germany with The Outside Track
11th: Stadthalle, Bremerhaven, Germany with The Outside Track
13th: Empore, Buchholz, Germany with The Outside Track
14th: Stadthalle, Greifswalf, Germany with The Outside Track
15th: MUK, Lübeck, Germany with The Outside Track
16th: Nikolaikirche, Rostock, Germany with The Outside Track
17th: Fabrik, Hamburg, Germany with The Outside Track

Past Concerts:

2018:

January
14th: The Live Room, Saltaire, England with The Outside Track
15th: Gwaenysgor Village Hall, Gwaenysgor, Wales with The Outside Track
17th: Green Note, London, England with The Outside Track
18th: Brixham Theatre, Brixham, England with The Outside Track
21st: Jersey Arts Centre, Jersey with The Outside Track
25th: Eastgate Theatre, Peebles, Scotland with The Outside Track
26th: The Buccleuch Centre, Langholm, Scotland with The Outside Track
29th: Glenfarg Folk Club, Glenfarg, Scotland with The Outside Track
30th: Imbolc International Music Festival, Derry, Northern Ireland with The Outside Track
31st: Baboró International Arts Festival for Children with Dance Theatre Auraco

February
1st-4th: Baboró International Arts Festival for Children with Dance Theatre Auraco

March
15th: Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland with Lung Ha Theatre Company
16th: Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland with Lung Ha Theatre Company
17th: Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland with Lung Ha Theatre Company
23rd: Perth Theatre, Perth, Scotland with Lung Ha Theatre Company
24th: Perth Theatre, Perth, Scotland with Lung Ha Theatre Company
28th: (Matinée) Citizen’s Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland with Lung Ha Theatre Company
28th
: (Evening) Traverse Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland with Lung Ha Theatre Company

2017:

January
29th: Celtic Connections, Glasgow, Scotland with Innes&Mike&Innes&Mike

February
4th: Celtic Connections, Glasgow, Scotland with Innes&Mike&Innes&Mike
18th: House Concert, Helsinki, Finland with Enne Purovaara and Heli Hartikainen
19th: Agricolan Kirkko, Helsinki, Finland

March
2nd: Sellosali, Espoo, Finland with Unissakävelijät (FIN) and Rhizottome (FRA)
6th:  Pub Angleterre, Helsinki, Finland with Robbie Sherratt
19th:  Molly Malone’s, Helsinki, Finland with Hugh Sheehan
30th:  The National Piping Centre, Glasgow, Scotland with Innes&Mike&Innes&Mike

April
16th: Freepsum Kirche, Freepsum, Germany with The Outside Track
17th: Staatstheater Kleines Haus, Dresden, Germany with The Outside Track
19th: Kulturforum, Kiel, Germany with The Outside Track
20th: Schloss, Roter Saal, Braunschweig, Germany with The Outside Track
21st: Kulturzentrum, Meinersen, Germany with The Outside Track
22nd: Bischofsmüle, Hildesheim, Germany with The Outside Track
23rd: Flügelsaal, Langenfeld, Germany with The Outside Track
25th: KUZ Eichberg, Eltville, Germany with The Outside Track
26th: Klosterkirche, Oberndorf/Neckar, Germany with The Outside Track
27th: Stadtschloss, Lichtenfels, Germany with The Outside Track
28th: Neue Schmiede, Bielefeld, Germany with The Outside Track
29th: Kulturfenster, Heidelberg, Germany with The Outside Track

May
4th
: Winterthur, Switzerland with The Outside Track
5th: K9, Konstanz, Germany with The Outside Track
6-7th: Konstanz School, Konstanz, Germany with The Outside Track
10th: Portalen, Greve, Denmark with The Outside Track
21st: Mökki Mafia, Helsinki, Finland with Hugh Sheehan

June
30th: Musiikkitalo, Helsinki, Finland with Unissakävelijät

July
1st: Jääkellari, Suomenlinna, Finland with Unissakävelijät
6th: Tenho, Helsinki, Finland with Unissakävelijät
7th: Kihaus Folk, Rääkkylä, Finland with Teemu Eerola
29th:  Private Function, Kemiö, Finland with Veera Kuisma and Oskari Lehtonen

August
5th
:  Private Function, Helsinki, Finland with Hugh Sheehan, Okko Saastamoinen and Tuomas Haimakainen
19th:  Finnish Scottish Society Summer Ceilidh, Hämeenlinna, Finland with Veera Kuisma and Oskari Lehtonen

September
7th
:  Private Function, Aberdeen, Scotland with Grouse Ceilidh Band
8th:  Private Function, Crieff, Scotland with Stravaig
16th:  Private Function, Keith, Scotland with Grouse Ceilidh Band

November
12th
: Annantalo, Helsinki, Finland with Dance Theatre Auraco
14th
: Annantalo, Helsinki, Finland with Dance Theatre Auraco
15th
: Annantalo, Helsinki, Finland with Dance Theatre Auraco
15th: Annantalo, Helsinki, Finland with Dance Theatre Auraco
19th: Annantalo, Helsinki, Finland with Dance Theatre Auraco
25th: Finnish Scottish Society Ceilidh, Helsinki, Finland with Teemu Eerola, Tuomas Haimakainen and Oskari Lehtonen

December
1st:  
Private Function, Crieff, Scotland with Grouse Ceilidh Band
2nd:  Private Function, Dunblane, Scotland with Grouse Ceilidh Band
7th: Private Function, Glasgow, Scotland with First Foot Ceilidh Band
31st: Private Function, Cove, Scotland with Stravaig Ceilidh Band

2016:

January
8th
: Folklandia Festival, Helsinki, Finland – Tallinn, Estonia with Paja
30th: Celtic Connections, Glasgow, Scotland with Ceòl Mòr

February
27th
: Arkadia International Bookshop, Helsinki, Finland with Unissakävelijät

April
3rd
:  OKT Ceilidh, Helsinki, Finland
28th: Tarinoita rakkaudesta, sodasta ja viinan juonnista, Musiikkitalo, Helsinki, Finland

May
5th
:  Black Door, Helsinki, Finland with Hugh Sheehan, Rune Barslund and Christine Cooper
10th:  Black Box, Helsinki, Finland with Stillhouse
12th:  Sellosali, Espoo, Finland – Muusikaali Suruttomat with Juvenalian Musiikkiteatteri (Premiere)
13th:  Sellosali, Espoo, Finland – Muusikaali Suruttomat with Juvenalian Musiikkiteatteri
14th:  Sellosali, Espoo, Finland – Muusikaali Suruttomat with Juvenalian Musiikkiteatteri (Matinée)
14th:  Sellosali, Espoo, Finland – Muusikaali Suruttomat with Juvenalian Musiikkiteatteri (Evening)
20th:  Black Box, Musiikkitalo with SibA Folk Big Band
31st:  Suomalaisen Kirjallisuuden Seura, Helsinki, Finland with Laura Petäjä

June

1st:  Suomalaisen Kirjallisuuden Seura, Helsinki, Finland with Esa Satomaa
11th:  Private Function, Nuuksio, Finland with Mirva Soininen
27th:  Kulttuuritalo Valve, Oulu, Finland with Reelinki
28th: Akustiikkasali, Ylivieska, Finland with Reelinki
29th:  Kulttuurisali, Haapajärvi, Finland with Reelinki
30th:  Haapavesi Folk Festival, Finland with Reelinki

July
7th
: Pertunmaa with Reelinki
16th: Private Function, Lympne Castle, Hythe, England

August

12th: Fairport’s Cropredy Convention, Cropredy, England with Brighde Chaimbeul

September

25th: Kaffila Bokvillan, Helsinki, Finland with World Music School Helsinki

October

24th: EYG Celebration Night, Edinburgh, Scotland

November

22nd: MuTeFest, Helsinki, Finland
30th: Studia Student Fair, Helsinki, Finland with Heli Hartikainen and Enne Purovaara

December

3rd: St. Andrew’s Day Ceilidh, Helsinki, Finland
14th: Perinnearkkuklubi, Helsinki, Finland with Reelinki
16th: Plockton High School, Plockton, Scotland with Innes&Mike&Innes&Mike
19th: St. Andrews Church Hall, Callander, Scotland with Innes&Mike&Innes&Mike
20th: Broadcast, Glasgow, Scotland with Innes&Mike&Innes&Mike
31st: Private Function, Huntly, Scotland

2015:

April
27th: Suomalaisen Kirjallisuuden Seura, Helsinki, Finland with Reelinki

May
13th: Musiikkitalo, Helsinki, Finland with Unissakävelijät
15th: Musiikkitalo, Helsinki, Finland with Reelinki

June
11th: Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow, Scotland with Ally Forsyth
16th: Private Function, Scottish Parliament, Edinburgh, Scotland with Robyn Stapleton
20th: Strathearn Arts Centre, Crieff, Scotland with Robyn Stapleton
21st: A’ the Airts, Sanquhar, Scotland with Robyn Stapleton
22-28th: Haapavesi Folk Music Festival, Haapavesi, Finland with Reelinki

July
4th: Private Function, Elgin, Scotland with Dalamist
11th: Private Function, Braemar, Scotland with Dalamist
18th: Private Function, Nethybridge, Scotland
25th: Private Function, Crear, Scotland
25-31st: Ceol Mor, Aberdeen International Youth Festival, Aberdeen, Scotland

August
1st: Private Function, Ayr, Scotland
12th: Piping Live, Glasgow, Scotland with Gary West
21st August: Red Roof Cafe & Gallery, Isle of Skye, Scotland with Robyn Stapleton
22nd August: The Ceilidh Place, Ullapool, Scotland with Robyn Stapleton
23rd August: Hootananny’s, Inverness, Scotland with Robyn Stapleton
24th August: Plockton Village Hall, Plockton, Scotland with Robyn Stapleton
29th August: Private Function, Crear, Scotland

September
2nd: Kjeldbjerg Forsamlinghus, Kjeldbjerg, Denmark with Robyn Stapleton and Rune Cygan Barslund
3rd: Viborg Musiksal, Viborg, Denmark with Robyn Stapleton and Rune Cygan Barslund
4th: Karup Kultur og Forsamlingshus, Karup, Denmark with Robyn Stapleton and Rune Cygan Barslund
5th: Almind Kultur og Forsamlingshus, Almind, Denmark with Robyn Stapleton and Rune Cygan Barslund
6th: Nordenhuse, Nyborg, Denmark with Robyn Stapleton and Rune Cygan Barslund
8th: Folk for Folk, Arne B, Svendborg, Denmark with Robyn Stapleton and Rune Cygan Barslund
26-27th: Fèis Fhoirt, Stirling, Scotland

October
17th: HaikaraFest, Koski TL, Finland with Reelinki
17th: Private Function, Turku Castle, Finland

November
2nd
: Ravintola Black Door, Helsinki, Finland with Reelinki
9th: Savonlinna, Finland with SibA Folk Big Band
10th: Kuopio, Finland with SibA Folk Big Band
12th: Oulu, Finland with SibA Folk Big Band
13th: Kokkola, Finland with SibA Folk Big Band
15th: Private Function, Tapiola Kirkko, Espoo, Finland

December
11th
: Black Box, Musiikkitalo, Helsinki, Finland
15th: Folklub, Glasgow, Scotland with Innes&Mike&Innes&Mike
16th: Falkirk Town Hall, Scotland with Innes&Mike&Innes&Mike
18th: St Andrew’s Hall, Callander, Scotland with Innes&Mike&Innes&Mike
31st: Private Function, Huntly, Scotland

Advertisements